The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

RS:X Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date23 October 2010
End Date31 October 2010
ISAF IDCYP201010OMU
VenueLimassol
CountryCyprus
Entry Name
Entry AddressLimassol
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://youthworldwindsurfingchampionships2010.rsxclass.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
RS:X Youth World Championships 23 Oct 2010 - 31 Oct 2010
RS:X (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 27/10/2014 15:20
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Aug 2016
Start time: 22:45
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 356
Thomas Goyard
1
1CYPCYP 9
Michalis Malekkides
1
2POLPOL 182
Pawel Tarnowski
2
2ESPESP 38
Joan Cardona Bocarando
2
3GBRGBR 678
Connor Bainbridge
3
3FRAFRA 155
Louis Giard
3
4GBRGBR 60
Sam Sills
4
4FRAFRA 1311
benjamin longy
4
5FRAFRA 330
Jérôme Pasquette
5
5NEDNED 194
Kiran Badloe
5
6ESPESP 33
Adrian JIMENEZ TUR
6
6DENDEN 158
Sebastian Fleischer
6
7POLPOL 273
B?a?ej B?a?owski
7
7FRAFRA 34Rozier PAUL7
8ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
8
8ESPESP 36Mateo SANZ LANZ8
9ITAITA 1
Manfredi Misuraca
9
9ITAITA 69La VELA DAVIDE9
10FRAFRA 36
Arnaud Billet
10
10HKGHKG 27
Dominic Lucien Dak Fai BRETTELL
10
11HKGHKG 10
Gabriel Angelo Brettell
11
11ISRISR 8
omer sofer
11
12ISRISR 22
Amir Galili
12
12POLPOL 71Jan HANDKE KS CZ SZCZECIN12
13GBRGBR 931
Tom Squires
13
13FRAFRA 442Paul HIRTZMAN13
14POLPOL 116
Arkadiusz Brzozowski
14
14POLPOL 114
Maksymilan Siewierski
14
15GERGER 660
Benedikt Hattich
15
15DENDEN 357Thomas MOHL15
16HKGHKG 23Tang WING HO16
16ISRISR 90
yuval atzmon
16
17HKGHKG 16Cheng CHUN LEUNG MICHAEL17
17GBRGBR 422George BOWLES17
18POLPOL 11Ubranowicz MARCIN18
18GERGER 450Niclas SPONHOLZ18
19ISRISR 10
dan davidovich
19
19NEDNED 707
Jort Min
19
20ESPESP 27Alex FIGUEIRAS PEREZ20
20GERGER 95Jens Levin MOLLER20
21FRAFRA 212Cauty EMMANUEL21
21CYPCYP 10
ALEXIS AVGOUSTI
21
22POLPOL 93Jakub SKORUPSKI KS CZ SZCZECIN22
22GERGER 580Goetzke NIKOLAS22
23POLPOL 451Lukasz BUDERASKI23
23GREGRE 1Alexandros ZINTZOVAS23
24POLPOL 110
Jan Smigielski
24
24GERGER 613Albrecht FLORIAN24
25ISRISR 972Imry KATZ25
25GREGRE 19Ioannis MIRMIRIDIS25
26CYPCYP 3Antonis CHARILAOU26
26TURTUR 160Isa PAMIR SACKAN26
27CYPCYP 8Marinos STAVROU27
27GERGER 693Max BRANDTNER27
28GERGER 474Max HAUPT28
28GERGER 993Kevin GUNTHER28
29GERGER 824Maximilian KLAUS29
29BRABRA 67
Marcelo Zaeyen
29
30ISRISR 96Shahar GEFEN30
30ISRISR 99Dor GETTER30
31ISRISR 9
mayan rafic
31
31CYPCYP 15Yiannos VYRIDES31
32ITAITA 81Guzzone DANIELE32
32GERGER 610Mick MONNIG32
33TURTUR 300
Kutlay Hanlı
33
33ISRISR 40Sahar AZOURI33
34ITAITA 14Giuseppe LICARI34
34ISRISR 58
ofek sharvit
34
35ISRISR 24Tom PINHASI35
36CYPCYP 12Christos MARANGOS36
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM