The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

RS:X Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date23 October 2010
End Date31 October 2010
ISAF IDCYP201010OMU
VenueLimassol
CountryCyprus
Entry Name
Entry AddressLimassol
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://youthworldwindsurfingchampionships2010.rsxclass.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
RS:X Youth World Championships 23 Oct 2010 - 31 Oct 2010
RS:X (Men) Race #17
Latest result update: 27/10/2014 15:20
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Feb 2017
Start time: 04:42
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CYPCYP 8Marinos STAVROU1
2GERGER 660
Benedikt Hattich
2
3NEDNED 707
Jort Min
3
4CYPCYP 10
ALEXIS AVGOUSTI
4
5POLPOL 110
Jan Smigielski
5
6POLPOL 93Jakub SKORUPSKI KS CZ SZCZECIN6
7ISRISR 90
yuval atzmon
7
8DENDEN 357Thomas MOHL8
9GERGER 95Jens Levin MOLLER9
10GERGER 450Niclas SPONHOLZ10
11ISRISR 96Shahar GEFEN11
12CYPCYP 3Antonis CHARILAOU12
13BRABRA 67
Marcelo Zaeyen
13
14GERGER 474Max HAUPT14
15GREGRE 19Ioannis MIRMIRIDIS15
16GREGRE 1Alexandros ZINTZOVAS16
17GERGER 580Goetzke NIKOLAS17
18POLPOL 114
Maksymilan Siewierski
18
19ITAITA 81Guzzone DANIELE19
20GERGER 613Albrecht FLORIAN20
21GERGER 693Max BRANDTNER21
22TURTUR 300
Kutlay Hanlı
22
23ISRISR 9
mayan rafic
23
24GERGER 824Maximilian KLAUS24
25ISRISR 972Imry KATZ25
26GERGER 993Kevin GUNTHER26
27GERGER 610Mick MONNIG27
28ISRISR 58
ofek sharvit
28
29ITAITA 14Giuseppe LICARI29
30CYPCYP 15Yiannos VYRIDES30
31ISRISR 99Dor GETTER31
32CYPCYP 12Christos MARANGOS32
33ISRISR 24Tom PINHASI33
36TURTUR 160Isa PAMIR SACKAN36
OCS
36ISRISR 40Sahar AZOURI36
RET
0FRAFRA 356
Thomas Goyard
0
DNC
0CYPCYP 9
Michalis Malekkides
0
DNC
0POLPOL 182
Pawel Tarnowski
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 678
Connor Bainbridge
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 155
Louis Giard
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 330
Jérôme Pasquette
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 60
Sam Sills
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 1311
benjamin longy
0
DNC
0ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 36
Arnaud Billet
0
DNC
0ESPESP 38
Joan Cardona Bocarando
0
DNC
0ITAITA 1
Manfredi Misuraca
0
DNC
0ESPESP 36Mateo SANZ LANZ0
DNC
0NEDNED 194
Kiran Badloe
0
DNC
0POLPOL 116
Arkadiusz Brzozowski
0
DNC
0POLPOL 273
B?a?ej B?a?owski
0
DNC
0ISRISR 10
dan davidovich
0
DNC
0HKGHKG 27
Dominic Lucien Dak Fai BRETTELL
0
DNC
0ESPESP 33
Adrian JIMENEZ TUR
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 931
Tom Squires
0
DNC
0ITAITA 69La VELA DAVIDE0
DNC
0HKGHKG 16Cheng CHUN LEUNG MICHAEL0
DNC
0DENDEN 158
Sebastian Fleischer
0
DNC
0POLPOL 11Ubranowicz MARCIN0
DNC
0ISRISR 22
Amir Galili
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 442Paul HIRTZMAN0
DNC
0HKGHKG 10
Gabriel Angelo Brettell
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 422George BOWLES0
DNC
0FRAFRA 34Rozier PAUL0
DNC
0ISRISR 8
omer sofer
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 212Cauty EMMANUEL0
DNC
0POLPOL 451Lukasz BUDERASKI0
DNC
0HKGHKG 23Tang WING HO0
DNC
0ESPESP 27Alex FIGUEIRAS PEREZ0
DNC
0POLPOL 71Jan HANDKE KS CZ SZCZECIN0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM