World Sailing

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Laser II World Championship
Event Details
Start Date18 July 2009
End Date25 July 2009
ISAF IDGBR200907UWI
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressWeymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA), Weymougth & Portland
Tel
Fax
Email
Website
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Laser II Overall Results
Race Results
Laser II World Championship18 Jul 2009 - 25 Jul 2009
Laser II (Open) Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
12345678910111213TotalNet
1GBRGBR 105881121(3)1212121(38)
DNC
56.0015.00
2GERGER 1059122122(3)121233(38)
DNC
62.0021.00
3GERGER 5460(4)3(5)412343312237.0028.00
4GBRGBR 5749
Mike CROKER
Diana CROKER
373(17)56487946(10)89.0062.00
5NEDNED 9937
Sytze HARKEMA
Carmen GERLACH
556344(10)(12)96105685.0063.00
6GBRGBR 9142
David ANNAN
Amanda CHILDS
119(16)58875545(38)
DNC
1122.0068.00
7NEDNED 10331
Wilbert VAN VLIET
Jenneke VAN DER WAL
(22)111877(38)
DNC
116117844154.0094.00
8GBRGBR 10592
Jude BAIRD
Fred FULLER
6109(23)(38)
DSQ
551913111173160.0099.00
9GBRGBR 10626
Michael CLAPP
Mark BOND
81241011(38)
DNC
13741212(14)7152.00100.00
10GERGER 10610
Ralf TERHEYDEN
Wesley WLOKA
10612692069(38)
DSQ
5(38)
DNC
1213184.00108.00
11GBRGBR 10628
Chris HUFFEN
Emma TAYLOR
14(17)1011(19)12121588795147.00111.00
12GBRGBR 10330
Roger JAMIESON
Kate FITZSIMMONS
(15)88(18)14111410101013118150.00117.00
13NEDNED 10620
Anne MARKS
Claas VISSER
9415912(38)
DNC
836(22)142222184.00124.00
14GERGER 6883
Niels KRENZ
Christian GERDUM
1213(24)(26)151315141413221514210.00160.00
15GBRGBR 10100
Sam NICHOLLS
Neil BISHOP
1923(29)16167(24)2417176811217.00164.00
16GBRGBR 10599
Tom DERHAM
Rachel WILLERTON
(27)1917191815171712(30)91316229.00172.00
17GBRGBR 8394
Ian CARPENTER
Imogen CARPENTER
1718201310(38)
DNC
19182320(24)2112253.00191.00
18GERGER 10003
Meike FLATAU
2015111261922(28)222818
RDG
26(38)
DNC
265.00199.00
19NEDNED 9257
Frits KLAVER
Cynthia MARKUS
1314781310911(38)
DNC
(38)
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
275.00199.00
20NEDNED 10418
Eelke V D BOS
Erik V D LINDEN
21161421269(31)22191920(27)26271.00213.00
21NEDNED 9490
Mark DEN HEIJER
M VAN SIJENBORGH
(30)27272927222720(31)1418109291.00230.00
22NEDNED 10503
Floris STAPEL
Fran STEENWINKEL
1630213121(38)
DNC
25161523(38)
DNC
1715306.00230.00
23NEDNED 10500
Koen V D KOUWE
Sanne VERHOEVE
(32)222827221428(29)1618171821292.00231.00
24NEDNED 8105
Bram VAN DRIEL
Sophie or Iris VAN DRIEL
2428(30)2020172123261523(29)17293.00234.00
25NEDNED 10004
Maud WUISMAN
Han HORLINGS
(31)24221525(38)
DNC
16132129251927305.00236.00
26NEDNED 6465
Esther MEEWIS
Margot LINSSEN
182019(38)
DNC
17(38)
DNC
2027181638
DNC
2024313.00237.00
27GERGER 9203
Peter KRUSE
Arne WITTEMER
25262524(29)211821242419(28)19303.00246.00
28GBRGBR 10107
Mark HARDY
Peter WALCROFT
2621231430(38)
DNC
29(31)2725152318320.00251.00
29GERGER 9940
Britta WENZEK
2829(31)222316(30)302527162423324.00263.00
30GERGER 8344
Christoph BEUTLER
Thomas BERTRAM
29(31)26(30)281826252026212520325.00264.00
31GBRGBR 9179
Gary KINCH
Jackie KINCH
725132831(38)
DNC
232628(38)
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
371.00295.00
32GBRGBR 9473
Timothy WILD
Michael WILD
2333322524(38)
DNC
(38)
DNC
38
DNC
2938
DNC
38
DNC
1625397.00321.00
33GBRGBR 9144
Robert BUSHELL
James BROOKES
(36)(34)3333322333333232263028405.00335.00
34GBRGBR 10609
Steve SKUDDER
Louise GRIFFITHS
33323432(38)
DNC
(38)
DNC
3232302138
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
436.00360.00
35NEDNED 9277
Martyn ROCHX
Bas VENBOGT
343536(38)
DNC
(38)
DNC
38
DNC
3438
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
3129465.00389.00
36AUTAUT 6450
Sabine LENGGER
Elise VAN DONGEN
(38)
DNC
3635(38)
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
3438
DNC
3138
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
478.00402.00
37GBRGBR 1062
Ben JENKINS
Nigel JENKINS
35(38)
DNC
(38)
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
38
DNC
491.00415.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM