The Official
Website of
World Sailing


Laser II World Championship
Event Details
Start Date18 July 2009
End Date25 July 2009
ISAF IDGBR200907UWI
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressWeymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA), Weymougth & Portland
Tel
Fax
Email
Website
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Laser II Overall Results
Race Results
Laser II World Championship18 Jul 2009 - 25 Jul 2009
Laser II (Open) Race #4
Latest result update: 29/05/2014 22:53
Marks(n/a)Date: 29 Sep 2016
Start time: 20:46
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 10588
Nigel Skudder
Keith HILLS
1
2GERGER 10591
Lisa BUDDEMEIER
Matthias DÜWEL
2
3NEDNED 9937Sytze HARKEMA
Carmen GERLACH
3
4GERGER 5460
Marian Scheer
Daniel Scheerer
4
5GBRGBR 9142David ANNAN
Amanda CHILDS
5
6GERGER 10610Ralf TERHEYDEN
Wesley WLOKA
6
7NEDNED 10331Wilbert VAN VLIET
Jenneke VAN DER WAL
7
8NEDNED 9257Frits KLAVER
Cynthia MARKUS
8
9NEDNED 10620Anne MARKS
Claas VISSER
9
10GBRGBR 10626Michael CLAPP
Mark BOND
10
11GBRGBR 10628Chris HUFFEN
Emma TAYLOR
11
12GERGER 10003
Meike FLATAU
Vanessa Freitag
12
13GBRGBR 8394Ian CARPENTER
Imogen CARPENTER
13
14GBRGBR 10107Mark HARDY
Peter WALCROFT
14
15NEDNED 10004Maud WUISMAN
Han HORLINGS
15
16GBRGBR 10100Sam NICHOLLS
Neil BISHOP
16
17GBRGBR 5749Mike CROKER
Diana CROKER
17
18GBRGBR 10330Roger JAMIESON
Kate FITZSIMMONS
18
19GBRGBR 10599Tom DERHAM
Rachel WILLERTON
19
20NEDNED 8105Bram VAN DRIEL
Sophie or Iris VAN DRIEL
20
21NEDNED 10418Eelke V D BOS
Erik V D LINDEN
21
22GERGER 9940
Jens LASSMANN
Britta WENZEK
22
23GBRGBR 10592Jude BAIRD
Fred FULLER
23
24GERGER 9203Peter KRUSE
Arne WITTEMER
24
25GBRGBR 9473Timothy WILD
Michael WILD
25
26GERGER 6883Niels KRENZ
Christian GERDUM
26
27NEDNED 10500Koen V D KOUWE
Sanne VERHOEVE
27
28GBRGBR 9179Gary KINCH
Jackie KINCH
28
29NEDNED 9490Mark DEN HEIJER
M VAN SIJENBORGH
29
30GERGER 8344Christoph BEUTLER
Thomas BERTRAM
30
31NEDNED 10503Floris STAPEL
Fran STEENWINKEL
31
32GBRGBR 10609Steve SKUDDER
Louise GRIFFITHS
32
33GBRGBR 9144Robert BUSHELL
James BROOKES
33
38NEDNED 9277Martyn ROCHX
Bas VENBOGT
38
DNC
38AUTAUT 6450Sabine LENGGER
Elise VAN DONGEN
38
DNC
38GBRGBR 1062Ben JENKINS
Nigel JENKINS
38
DNC
38NEDNED 6465Esther MEEWIS
Margot LINSSEN
38
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM