An Official
Website of
World Sailing

www.sailing.org/paralympics
Paralympic Games
7 Sept - 18 Sept 2016
The Official Paralympic Sailing Competition Website
Rio 2016
Sailing - London Paralympic Games
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre WOverall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 WOverall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar WOverall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
470 (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 16:35
Marks12323FDate: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 13:25
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat05:2812:2021:1230:3039:1240:41
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1USAUSA 1713
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
2
08:17
1
12:20
1
21:12
1
30:30
1
39:12
1
40:41
1
2ITAITA 29
Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
3
08:28
2
12:23
2
21:30
2
31:00
2
39:58
2
41:37
2
3AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
4
08:31
3
12:28
3
21:45
3
31:11
3
40:02
3
41:39
3
4GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
5
08:36
4
12:42
4
22:08
4
31:36
4
40:31
4
42:07
4
5FRAFRA 27
Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
12
09:01
10
13:23
6
22:26
5
31:55
5
40:36
5
42:12
5
6FRAFRA 44
Pierre Leboucher
Nicolas Le Berre
6
08:41
5
12:49
5
22:24
6
32:03
6
40:38
6
42:22
6
7FINFIN 7
Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
7
08:42
6
12:54
9
22:42
7
32:19
7
40:45
7
42:32
7
8AUTAUT 3
Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichstädter
10
08:49
8
13:04
7
22:28
8
32:24
8
41:09
8
42:52
8
9GBRGBR 863
Luke Patience
Joe Glanfield
17
09:24
14
13:50
11
22:51
11
32:40
9
41:12
9
43:00
9
10SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
15
09:10
11
13:32
12
22:55
10
32:32
10
41:13
10
43:01
10
11CROCRO 83
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
     11
43:12
11
12BRABRA 1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
9
08:47
9
13:19
8
22:37
9
32:29
11
41:29
12
43:22
12
13AUTAUT 437
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
8
08:45
7
12:56
10
22:50
12
32:56
12
41:34
13
43:28
13
14ISRISR 17
Gal Cohen
Dan Froyliche
20
09:40
15
13:51
14
23:12
13
33:03
13
41:36
14
43:35
14
15USAUSA 1777
Adam Roberts
Erik Storck
18
09:30
16
13:55
13
23:11
14
33:13
15
42:00
15
43:48
15
16AUSAUS 7
Angus Galloway
Timothy Hannah
14
09:05
18
14:00
17
23:21
16
33:26
16
42:04
16
44:01
16
17ITAITA 27
Matteo Pilati
Francesco Rubagotti
16
09:17
19
14:06
19
23:29
17
33:32
 17
44:09
17
18SUISUI 16
Yannick Brauchli
19
09:34
17
13:59
16
23:20
15
33:22
17
42:11
18
44:14
18
19USAUSA 81
Wade Waddell
Henry Fernberger
13
09:05
12
13:38
15
23:17
18
33:33
18
42:14
19
44:18
19
20USAUSA 17
Jack Parkin
Ian Robinson
11
08:58
13
13:44
18
23:27
19
33:55
19
42:40
20
44:26
20
30BRABRA 27
Henrique Haddad
Bruno Amorim
    14
41:45
 30
BFD
30GERGER 15
Julian Autenrieth
Philipp Autenrieth
      30
BFD
30ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Joan Herp Morell
      30
BFD
30GERGER 10
Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
      30
BFD
30AUSAUS 5
Matthew Crawford
Robert Crawford
      30
BFD
30USAUSA 89
Jordan Factor
Matthew Wefer
1
05:28
     30
BFD
30CANCAN 6
Jacob Chaplin-Saunders
Graeme Chaplin-Saunders
      30
BFD
30USAUSA 1736
Dillon Paiva
Liam Harr
      30
BFD
30USAUSA 1781
Benjamin Sternberg
Donald Massey
      30
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Live Sailing
Tweets
  • Overall
Medal Tally
Medallists
Other News
Facebook
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM