An Official
Website of
World Sailing

www.sailing.org/paralympics
Paralympic Games
7 Sept - 18 Sept 2016
The Official Paralympic Sailing Competition Website
Rio 2016
Sailing - London Paralympic Games
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre WOverall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 WOverall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar WOverall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Finn (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 17:55
Marks14FDate: 27 Jan 2014
Start time: 15:15
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat15:0233:1054:33
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14F
1AUSAUS 261
Oliver Tweddell
2
15:09
 1
54:33
1
2GBRGBR 41
Giles Scott
5
15:16
 2
54:44
2
3USAUSA 40
Luke Lawrence
1
15:02
 3
54:56
3
4ESTEST 11
Lauri Väinsalu
4
15:12
 4
55:03
4
5CROCRO 524
Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic
15
15:45
1
33:10
5
55:28
5
6RUSRUS 1
Alexander Sallivann
7
15:21
 6
55:29
6
7BRABRA-1
Bruno Prada
3
15:12
3
33:19
7
55:34
7
8ITAITA 66
Enrico Voltolini
11
15:34
 8
55:34
8
9SWESWE 6
Björn Allansson
  9
55:48
9
10CANCAN 5
Gregory Douglas
18
15:50
 10
55:51
10
11USAUSA 6
Caleb Paine
19
15:52
 11
56:09
11
12CANCAN 110
Martin Robitaille
10
15:34
 12
56:14
12
13USAUSA 74
Henry Sprague III
12
15:39
 13
56:16
13
14AUSAUS 1
Brendan Casey
9
15:30
 14
56:23
14
15AUSAUS 41
Jake Lilley
6
15:19
 15
56:25
15
16BRABRA 109
Jorge Zarif
20
15:54
4
33:43
16
56:54
16
17RUSRUS 21
Vladimir Butenko
21
15:59
 17
57:01
17
18USAUSA 69
John Dane
17
15:50
5
33:48
18
57:01
18
19CANCAN 9
Rob Hemming
27
16:26
7
33:52
19
57:14
19
20USAUSA 11
Philip Toth
16
15:46
 20
57:15
20
21CANCAN 2
Kyle Martin
22
16:05
 21
57:18
21
22IRLIRL 4
Ross Hamilton
23
16:08
 22
57:23
22
23USAUSA 21
Gordon Lamphere
28
16:29
 23
57:29
23
24ITAITA 212
Lanfranco Cirillo
24
16:14
 24
57:32
24
25CANCAN 99
Riley Finch
29
16:36
 25
57:33
25
26CANCAN 17
Jeff Roney
25
16:15
6
33:50
26
57:44
26
27CANCAN 11
Jim Cameron
8
15:25
 27
57:49
27
28USAUSA 31
Joshua Revkin
13
15:39
 28
58:04
28
29USAUSA 150
Louie Nady
26
16:22
 29
58:10
29
30USAUSA 23
James Hunter
31
17:02
9
34:45
30
58:35
30
31CANCAN 991
Stephen Fuccillo
34
17:30
 31
58:56
31
32USAUSA 911
Jim Revkin
30
16:54
8
34:21
32
59:14
32
33USAUSA 1214
Peter Connally
32
17:13
 33
59:19
33
34USAUSA 1213
Andras Nady
33
17:20
 34
59:52
34
35USAUSA 22
Terry Greenfield
35
18:06
10
35:57
35
01:02:26
35
38ITAITA 164
Michele Paoletti
14
15:40
2
33:12
38
56:21
38
DSQ
38USACAN 77
Matt McCool
   38
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Live Sailing
Tweets
  • Overall
Medal Tally
Medallists
Other News
Facebook
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM