The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Mischa Rossen
Mischa Rossen
Firstname Mischa
Surname Rossen
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDMR3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 23/03/1979
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownAmsterdam
Marital statussingle
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubWV Het Witte Huis
Yacht club locationLoosdrecht, The Netherlands
CoachRemco Sol, NED
Coached since2002
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.swzg.nl
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM