The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Igor Marenic
Igor Marenic
Firstname Igor
Surname Marenic
Nickname
NationCroatia
ISAF IDCROIM1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 02/01/1986
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Croatia
HometownCres, Croatia
Marital statussingle
Children
OccupationProfessional sailor
Yacht clubSVKRS, Zadar
Yacht club locationZadar
CoachEdo Fantela (CRO)
Coached since2001
Languages spokenCroatian, English, Italian, Spanish
EducationLand Survey, Zagreb, Croatia
Campaign websitewww.okvir.hr/hjs
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM