The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Ben Rhodes
Ben Rhodes
Firstname Ben
Surname Rhodes
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRBR3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 10/05/1981
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date10/06/2008
Residence Exmouth
HometownExmouth, Devon
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationProfessional sailor
Yacht clubExe SC
Yacht club location
CoachIan Barker (GBR)
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
At pace!
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM