The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Marie Solberg
Marie Solberg
Firstname Marie
Surname Solberg
Nickname
NationNorway
ISAF IDNORMS4
Gender Female
Date of Birth 06/06/1988
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date24/02/2017
Resident Country Norway
HometownSarpsborg
Marital status
Children
OccupationAthlete
Yacht clubKongelig Norsk Seilforening
Yacht club locationBygdøy, Oslo
CoachJacob Haug
Coached since2013
Languages spokenEnglish, Norwegian
EducationDigital Medieproduksjon
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM