The Official
Website of
World Sailing


SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Hugh Freund
Hugh Freund
Firstname Hugh
Surname Freund
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSAHF12
Gender Male
Date of Birth 18/02/1988
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country United States
HometownSouth Freeport
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationGraphic Designer
Yacht clubHarraseeket Yacht Club
Yacht club locationSouth Freeport, ME
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.teamusaone.com
Public Emailhugh.freund@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM