The Official
Website of
World Sailing


SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Niclas Düring
Niclas Düring
Firstname Niclas
Surname Düring
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWEND1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 06/04/1990
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Sweden
HometownSigtuna
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudying
Yacht clubGKSS
Yacht club locationGothenburg
CoachPer Frykholm
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationEngineering & Economics
Campaign website
Public Emailniclas_dyring@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM