The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date12 September 2014
End Date21 September 2014
ISAF IDESP201409FIV
VenueSantander
CountrySpain
Entry NameViajes El Corte Ingles
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Emailinfo@santander2014.com
Websitehttp://www.santander2014.com/
The 2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships will be hosted by Santander, Spain. Over 1,400 sailors and more than 1,000 boats representing 80 nations are expected to attend.
The events sailed and the equipment used in 2014 will be those selected for the 2016 Olympic Sailing Competition.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
Nacra 17 - Mixed - Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
12TotalNet
1FRAFRA 1112.002.00
2NEDNED 244279.009.00
3ITAITA 2093811.0011.00
4FRAFRA 857411.0011.00
5NZLNZL 22212214.0014.00
6ARUARU 21210515.0015.00
7AUSAUS 2566915.0015.00
8ARGARG 22651116.0016.00
9GBRGBR 25717320.0020.00
10RUSRUS 24715621.0021.00
11FRAFRA 20841822.0022.00
12ITAITA 20091726.0026.00
13USAUSA 20481927.0027.00
14GREGRE 210141529.0029.00
15CANCAN 100112031.0031.00
16GBRGBR 182221032.0032.00
17PURPUR 26191433.0033.00
18AUSAUS 158211334.0034.00
19ESPESP 188231235.0035.00
20BRABRA 230132437.0037.00
21VENVEN 168202343.0043.00
22SWESWE 153281644.0044.00
23GERGER 211252247.0047.00
24ESPESP 2461635
DNF
51.0051.00
25USAUSA 133272552.0052.00
26URUURU 1471835
DNF
53.0053.00
27GERGER 61243054.0054.00
28USAUSA 169342155.0055.00
29GBRGBR 152302656.0056.00
30PORPOR 20292756.0056.00
31GBRGBR 162263157.0057.00
32HUNHUN 218312859.0059.00
33RUSRUS 255322961.0061.00
34HKGHKG 216333265.0065.00
35SUISUI 22011.001.00
36GBRGBR 222.002.00
37FRAFRA 7833.003.00
38GBRGBR 7644.004.00
39AUSAUS 6755.005.00
40FRAFRA 22566.006.00
41DENDEN 8277.007.00
42AUSAUS 6488.008.00
43RUSRUS 22799.009.00
44FRAFRA 1991010.0010.00
45ITAITA 2191111.0011.00
46DENDEN 2481212.0012.00
47DENDEN 1871313.0013.00
48GBRGBR 1201414.0014.00
49NEDNED 811515.0015.00
50ITAITA 1261616.0016.00
51NORNOR 1961717.0017.00
52BELBEL 1611818.0018.00
53ITAITA 891919.0019.00
54AUTAUT 2052020.0020.00
55USAUSA 232121.0021.00
56GERGER 922222.0022.00
57USAUSA 1232323.0023.00
58JPNJPN 2492424.0024.00
59USAUSA 382525.0025.00
60ESPESP 1982626.0026.00
61BRABRA 2312727.0027.00
62GERGER 452828.0028.00
63BULBUL 472929.0029.00
64ESPESP 2073030.0030.00
65SINSIN 163131.0031.00
66MONMON 73232.0032.00
67DENDEN 8035
DNF
35.0035.00
67NEDNED 24335
DNF
35.0035.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Took a scoring penalty under rule 44.3
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM