The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date12 September 2014
End Date21 September 2014
ISAF IDESP201409FIV
VenueSantander
CountrySpain
Entry NameViajes El Corte Ingles
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Emailinfo@santander2014.com
Websitehttp://www.santander2014.com/
Registration ListsClick here to view
The 2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships will be hosted by Santander, Spain. Over 1,400 sailors and more than 1,000 boats representing 80 nations are expected to attend.
The events sailed and the equipment used in 2014 will be those selected for the 2016 Olympic Sailing Competition.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #7
Latest result update: 22/09/2014 12:37
Marks141FDate: 19 Sep 2014
Start time: 11:55
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat09:3714:4324:2529:21
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1FRAFRA 1Billy Besson
Marie Riou
1
09:37
1
14:43
 1
29:21
1
2NEDNED 243Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
    2
3ARGARG 226Santiago Lange
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
 5
15:11
 3
29:31
3
4ITAITA 200Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
4
09:50
2
14:51
1
24:25
4
29:35
4
5AUTAUT 205Thomas Zajac
Tanja Chiara Frank
2
09:45
6
15:14
 5
29:44
5
6AUSAUS 158Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
9
10:02
9
15:30
 6
29:52
6
7FRAFRA 85Audrey Ogereau
Matthieu Vandame
8
10:01
4
15:06
2
24:27
7
29:55
7
8GBRGBR 76Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
3
09:48
3
14:59
 8
30:10
8
9GBRGBR 182Tom Phipps
Mary Rook
   9
30:14
9
10AUSAUS 256Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
6
09:52
7
15:18
3
24:36
10
30:16
10
11DENDEN 248Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
7
09:58
12
15:41
 11
30:17
11
12AUSAUS 67Pip Pietromonaco
James Wierzbowski
12
10:09
11
15:36
4
24:51
12
30:33
12
13NZLNZL 222Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
10
10:07
8
15:28
 13
30:39
13
14FRAFRA 225Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
 15
15:48
 14
30:46
14
15NEDNED 244Mandy Mulder
Coen de Koning
19
10:36
18
15:52
9
25:43
15
30:54
15
16GBRGBR 257Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
 17
15:52
 16
30:56
16
17ITAITA 209Lorenzo Bressani
Giovanna Micol
14
10:15
22
15:57
5
25:20
17
30:58
17
18AUSAUS 64Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
 14
15:47
 18
30:58
18
19DENDEN 187Anette Viborg Andreasen
Martin Hjortlund Christensen
13
10:09
21
15:55
7
25:30
19
31:00
19
20ITAITA 126Francesco Porro
Caterina Marianna Banti
 10
15:31
6
25:25
20
31:02
20
21GBRGBR 2Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
   21
34:27
21
RDG
21FRAFRA 78Flora Laugier
Valentin Bellet
20
10:36
24
16:02
11
25:46
21
31:07
21
23NEDNED 81Elke Delnooz
Jeroen Van Leeuwen
5
09:51
16
15:51
 23
31:10
22
24ITAITA 219Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
 26
16:18
 24
31:11
23
25PURPUR 26Enrique Figueroa 27
16:20
 25
31:14
24
26RUSRUS 247Sergey Dzhienbaev
Daria Ivanova
18
10:31
28
16:23
8
25:37
26
31:19
25
27GBRGBR 120Rupert White
Nicola Boniface
17
10:23
23
15:58
10
25:44
27
31:31
26
28GREGRE 210Sofia Bekatorou
Konstantinos Trigonis
11
10:07
13
15:46
12
25:49
28
31:32
27
29GERGER 211Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Carolina Werner
 30
17:03
14
26:26
29
31:38
28
30DENDEN 82Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen
Søren Kristensen
21
10:58
25
16:15
13
26:13
30
31:45
29
31RUSRUS 227Maxim Semenov
Alina Shchetinkina
16
10:22
29
16:27
 31
32:09
30
32FRAFRA 208Franck Cammas
Sophie de Turckheim
 20
15:55
 32
33:05
31
33SUISUI 220Matías Bühler Matías
Nathalie Brugger
15
10:17
19
15:54
 33
33:06
32
35ARUARU 212Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
    35
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM